Imprint Data Protection

Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG

According to § 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and § 24 Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:


Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG

Wörtherstrasse 44
5661 Rauris
Tel: +43 (0) 6544 6444
Fax: +43 (0) 6544 6208
E-mail: info@ploessnig-reisen.at

Company name: Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG

Managing Director: Andreas Plössnig

Self-chosen company name: operation of taxi, coach and travel agency

Supervisory authority : district authority Zell am See

Member of the Salzburg Chamber of Commerce

Section: Bus, Aviation and Shipping; transport business with passenger cars; travel agencies

Company registration number: 479034m

UID: ATU72715314

Package Travel Act: You can find details on Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG’s travel service authorization on the website under GISA number 18766080


Concept, screen design & technical implementation

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstrasse 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Grossglocknerstrasse

Tel: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Email: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG, which relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded in principle, provided that Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are non-binding. Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG, a liability obligation would only come into effect if Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG was aware of the content and it would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent use in the event of illegal content. Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG hereby expressly declares that the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the link was created. Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG has no influence on the current and future design, the content or the authorship of the linked pages. Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG therefore hereby expressly distances itself from all content on all linked or connected pages that were changed after the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within our own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company, such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. The provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of such information, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law

Photo credits : Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG, www.narzissenfest.at/Stephan Pelizzari,
Koenigssee – www.berchtesgadener-land.com
Salzkammergut – www.gosau.org
Tyrolean landscape – www.aeiou.at
Ice giant world – www.amadehotel.at
Kaprun reservoir – www.kaprunerhof.at
Krimml Waterfalls – austria-forum.org
Hochtor – www.andrea-und-andy.at
Grossglockner – www.climbandhike.com
Salzburg – www.bacher-reisen.at
Venice – www.thomas-effinger.com
Dolomites – www.hotelsteger-dellai.com
Fotolia – http://de.fotolia.com/

Photo credits travel program 2022:

18.04. Easter Monday trip into the blue – © pixabay

08.05. Mother’s Day Trip – © Bayerische Seenschifffahrt GmbH; pixabay

29.05. Narcissus Festival in Bad Aussee – © Martin Huber Narcissus Festival

17.06. Grüner See in Tragöß – © TV Tragöß Grüner See_Eva; Styria Feelings of life_Hochsteiermark Grüner See © Tomm Lamm – Rossboeck

30.06. Alpine rose blossom on the Tauplitzalm – ©TVB Ausseerland – Salzkammergut-Tom Lamm

09.07. Umbal Falls in Virgental – © TVB Osttirol_Lugger Martin_Prägraten am Großvenediger; © Sabine Voss; © R Gasser

17.07. Styrian Lake Constance & Dachstein – © Der Dachstein_Christoph Huber; © Der Dachstein_Alexander Klünsner; © Der Dachstein_Christoph Buchegger

28.07. Zillertal High Road – © Wörgötter_friends; © zellbergstueberl.com; © level26

07.08. Ride into the blue – © pixabay

02.09. Kaiserklamm in the Rofan Mountains – © kaiserklamm.com

01.10. Rauriser Seidlwinkltal – © TVB Rauris, photographer Lukas Pilz

07.11. Leonhardi ride Bad Tölz – © Stadt Bad Tölz

02.12. Journey into Advent – © Innsbruck Tourismus

09.12. Christmas idyll on the Hofalm – © Oberhofalm

25.04. – 29.04. Golden Prague & Mariánské Lázně – © pixabay

21.05. – 24.05. Spring trip Rhine & Moselle – © parkhotel-ruedesheim.de

08.06. – 12.06. Beach holiday in Caorle – © Fotolia_28850994_Subscription_Monthly_M; © hotelprincipe; © Envato

23.08. – 27.08. Alsace voyage of discovery – © pixabay; © Envato

14.09. – 18.09. La dolce vita in Caorle – © Fotolia_28850994_Subscription_Monthly_M; © hotelprincipe; © Envato

23.09. – 25.09. Retzer vintage festival – © Weinviertel Tourismus GmbH www.pov.at ; © Blockheide Nature Park Association; © Weinviertel Tourismus-Wurnig; © ErlebniskellerWeinfranz; © NBWeinfranz

08.10. – 13.10. Fantastic Sardinia – © pixabay; © Envato

20.10. – 22.10. End-of-season trip to Styria- © pixabay; © Envato

12.11. – 13.11. Oberkrainer Music Festival in Bled – © Fotolia_78172146_Subscription_Monthly_M

Image rights to the photos of the members are owned by the respective companies themselves.

Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts . All brands and trademarks mentioned within the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the property rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn solely on the basis of the mere mention! The copyright for published objects created by Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG itself remains solely with the owner of the pages. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG.


Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of the website in question and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website is excluded to the extent legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, is prohibited without the consent of the respective organization. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames is prohibited.


Others

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you can if applicable not use all functions of this website in full. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, end device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data is collected by Google Analytics on the websites you visit. The add-on tells the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download and install the add-on for your current web browser. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy Policy for Use of ShareThis

This website uses plugins from the ShareThis bookmarking service provided by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and that you have visited the Plössnig Reisen GmbH & Co KG website with this IP address. With the help of the ShareThis plugin, users can bookmark websites available on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites on social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+ or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website will be assigned to the respective user. Further information on data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis and your related rights can be found in ShareThis’s data protection declaration at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/.


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


data processing

Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have made your data available to us. The data provided will only be forwarded to the responsible department in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless this is required by law.


data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which it was entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are observed.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Changing cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Exactly where you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.


Online Dispute Resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer matters (No. 524/2013) has been in force since January 9th, 2016. Disputes between consumers and dealers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We only use them for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express order. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria with final effect from May 25, 2018, users have the right to request information about the personal data that we have stored about them free of charge . In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, blocking and deletion of their personal data at any time, provided that there is no legal obligation to retain or report it.

Longing?

Visit an enchanting natural phenomenon in Styria.

Trip to the Green Lake
Longing?

Let us surprise you and enjoy a wonderful day.

Surprise trip
Longing?

Experience a natural paradise far from everyday life.

Trip Styrian Lake Constance & Dachstein
Previous
Next